🚚 Free delivery across Kenya
📞 +254-724-410-910
NeoCell NeoCell Collagen Bio-Peptides Powder 238g - Front View
NeoCell

NeoCell Collagen Bio-Peptides Powder 238g

Hydrolysed collagen peptides to support skin elasticity, joint flexibility, hair strength, and connective tissue throughout the body.

4.9
127 verified reviewsVerified
KES 4,495

per bottle · price increases with demand

Select your supply

🎉 You save KES 898 on this order-10%
In StockShips in 1–2 business days · Nairobi same-day available

Pay cash on delivery · No upfront payment required

Free
Delivery
Pay on
Delivery
30-Day
Returns

100% Satisfaction Guarantee

Not happy? Return within 30 days for a full refund — no questions asked.

form:powder

NeoCell Collagen Bio-Peptides Powder 238g

Collagen is the structural protein that holds skin firm, keeps joints cushioned, and gives tendons and ligaments their tensile strength. The body produces its own collagen continuously throughout life, but this synthesis declines from the mid-twenties onward, a process that accelerates with UV exposure, smoking, high sugar intake, and natural ageing. Supplemental hydrolysed collagen peptides provide the amino acid building blocks that support the body's own collagen-making machinery.

The most common question about collagen supplementation is whether it actually reaches target tissues, after all, dietary proteins are broken down into amino acids in the gut. The current evidence suggests that collagen peptides are absorbed partially intact as dipeptides and tripeptides that can stimulate fibroblast activity in the skin and joint tissues. The amino acid enrichment argument alone (glycine and proline are conditionally essential in higher quantities during tissue repair) also supports a case for supplementation independent of the peptide absorption question.

NeoCell Collagen Bio-Peptides Powder 238g by NeoCell is formulated with hydrolysed collagen peptides from bovine hides, marine fish, or chicken sternum depending on the specific product. The specific dose, form, and serving size are shown on the supplement facts panel, these are the details that matter most when comparing products in this category, and they vary widely even between products with the same ingredient name.

NeoCell is a specialist collagen brand with over two decades of product development in collagen peptides, and one of the most widely distributed collagen supplement brands in the world. Supplements Kenya sources authentic, sealed NeoCell product with batch traceability and delivers across Nairobi, Mombasa, and the rest of Kenya. Consistent daily use at the label dose, sustained over weeks rather than days, is how this product works best.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many powder are in one bottle of NeoCell Collagen Bio-Peptides Powder 238g?

Check the label on your bottle of NeoCell Collagen Bio-Peptides Powder 238g for the exact count. The number of powder and the serving size together determine how long each bottle will last.

How much does NeoCell Collagen Bio-Peptides Powder 238g cost in Kenya?

NeoCell Collagen Bio-Peptides Powder 238g is available from Supplements Kenya for KES 4,495.00. All orders come with fast delivery across Kenya and no hidden fees.

Can NeoCell Collagen Bio-Peptides Powder 238g help with energy levels?

NeoCell Collagen Bio-Peptides Powder 238g is not a stimulant and does not produce a direct energy boost. However, nutritional supplements that correct deficiencies, support mitochondrial function, or reduce inflammation can support overall vitality and reduce fatigue as secondary effects of improved nutritional status.

How many powder is one serving of NeoCell Collagen Bio-Peptides Powder 238g?

Check the label on your bottle of NeoCell Collagen Bio-Peptides Powder 238g for the exact serving size. Most powder supplements range from one to three powder per serving. Do not exceed the stated dose without medical advice.

You may also like

Chat on WhatsApp