🚚 Free delivery across Kenya
📞 +254-724-410-910
Life Extension Peony Immune
Life Extension

Peony Immune

Standard pharmacy alternatives frequently use inferior forms and inadequate doses. Life Extension Peony Immune uses research-grade compounds at clinically meaningful concentrations.

4.7
127 verified reviewsVerified
KES 7,665

per bottle · price increases with demand

Select your supply

🎉 You save KES 1,532 on this order-10%
In StockShips in 1–2 business days · Nairobi same-day available

Pay cash on delivery · No upfront payment required

Free
Delivery
Pay on
Delivery
30-Day
Returns

100% Satisfaction Guarantee

Not happy? Return within 30 days for a full refund — no questions asked.

What Most Peony Products Get Wrong

Basic alternatives on the Kenyan market typically use the cheapest available forms and minimum doses, enough to justify label claims, not enough to replicate research outcomes. The form of the active ingredient and the amount per serving determine whether a supplement actually works.

Life Extension Peony Immune, A Different Standard

Standardised white peony root extract (Paeonia lactiflora) for healthy immune balance and inflammatory response support

Independently Verified Quality

Life Extension, founded in the USA in 1980, uses NSF-certified manufacturing and independent third-party testing for every batch. 60 capsules, 30-day supply. Available at Supplements Kenya with authentic batch traceability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Peony Immune sold by Supplements Kenya genuine?

Yes. Supplements Kenya sources all Life Extension products directly and stocks only verified, sealed inventory. We do not carry grey-market or repackaged goods.

Does Peony Immune need to be refrigerated?

Peony Immune should be stored in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Unless the label specifically states refrigeration is required, room-temperature storage in a cupboard or drawer is fine. Do not store in the bathroom, where heat and humidity can degrade quality.

How do I know how many capsules of Peony Immune to take?

Follow the serving suggestion on the label of Peony Immune. If you are new to this supplement category, start at the lower end of the dose range for the first week to assess tolerance before increasing to the full recommended amount.

Can Peony Immune help with energy levels?

Peony Immune is not a stimulant and does not produce a direct energy boost. However, nutritional supplements that correct deficiencies, support mitochondrial function, or reduce inflammation can support overall vitality and reduce fatigue as secondary effects of improved nutritional status.

You may also like

Chat on WhatsApp