🚚 Free delivery across Kenya
📞 +254-724-410-910
Life Extension Homocysteine Resist
Life Extension

Homocysteine Resist

Three things separate Life Extension Homocysteine Resist from the crowded supplement market: the dose, the purity verification, and the specific forms of active compounds. Available at Supplements Kenya.

4.8
127 verified reviewsVerified
KES 6,495KES 5,550-15% OFF

per bottle · price increases with demand

Select your supply

🎉 You save KES 1,110 on this order-10%
In StockShips in 1–2 business days · Nairobi same-day available

Pay cash on delivery · No upfront payment required

Free
Delivery
Pay on
Delivery
30-Day
Returns

100% Satisfaction Guarantee

Not happy? Return within 30 days for a full refund — no questions asked.

Life Extension Homocysteine Resist, Three Dimensions That Matter

Most supplement products are differentiated on price and packaging. Life Extension Homocysteine Resist is differentiated on substance. Here is why it performs where cheaper alternatives do not.

The Dose: Why Homocysteine Resist Gets It Right

Homocysteine Resist delivers the concentrations of active compounds used in peer-reviewed research, not the minimum required for a label claim. Most competitors fall short here.

The Purity: Why Homocysteine Resist Gets It Right

Every batch is tested for potency and purity by independent laboratories. Life Extension has maintained third-party testing standards since 1980, before they were industry norm.

The Form: Why Homocysteine Resist Gets It Right

The specific forms of nutrients in Homocysteine Resist are selected for absorption and bioavailability, not manufacturing cost. The difference between a cheap and a research-grade supplement is usually the form of the active ingredient.

Available at Supplements Kenya

60 capsules, 30-day supply. Life Extension, USA, est. 1980. NSF-certified manufacturing. In stock across Kenya.

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I take Homocysteine Resist with food?

Homocysteine Resist can be taken with or without food. If you notice any digestive sensitivity, taking it alongside a meal will usually resolve this.

What health goals does Homocysteine Resist primarily support?

Homocysteine Resist is designed to support vitamins — specifically the vitamin b complex dimension. The specific health goals addressed are reflected in the choice of ingredients and their studied doses.

How much does Homocysteine Resist cost in Kenya?

Homocysteine Resist is available from Supplements Kenya for KES 5,550.00. That's 15% off the regular price of KES 6,495.00. All orders come with fast delivery across Kenya and no hidden fees.

How many capsules are in one bottle of Homocysteine Resist?

Check the label on your bottle of Homocysteine Resist for the exact count. The number of capsules and the serving size together determine how long each bottle will last.

You may also like

Chat on WhatsApp